images_Sport_Chesham-E_3806a

 

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
12.30-1.00 Mini Tennis
LUNCHTIME
Sports Hall
Years 1 & 2
Tennis Coaches
3.30pm – 4.00pm Needlework Club
Year 2 Only
2H Classroom
CJ
Construction Club
Year 2
1P Classroom
ABu
Computing Club
Years 1 + 2
2S
Ash
Board Games
Years 1 + 2
2A Classroom
KA
French Club
Nursery Room
Years 1 + 2
VB
Nature Club
Years 1 + 2
1M Classroom
LM
Gardening Club
Year 2 Only
2H Classroom
IS
Drama Games
Years 1 + 2
1P Classroom
SP
Craft Club
Years 1 + 2
1P Classroom
TC
Wycombe Wanderers Football
Years 1 +2
Sports Hall
Wycombe Coaches
Cookery Club
Years 1 + 2
Dining Room
MH
Junior Choir
Years 1 + 2
T3
FA
Little Samurai
Year 1+2
Adlington Hall
Kickboxing instructor
Construction Club
Year 1
Reception
HoC
Judo Club
Adlington Hall
Years 1 + 2
Judo Coaches
Multi-sport Club
Years 1 +2
Sports Hall/ Field
Sports Staff
Lego Story Teller
Year 2 only
2H
External instructor
(max 15)
Everything Arty
Year 1
1P
LB
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
1.00-
1.30pm
Recorders
Year 3+4
Music Room
FA
Music Theory
Music Room
Years 5-8
FA
4.10pm- 5.00pm Homework Club
Geog Rm
Years 3-8
Homework Club
Geog Rm
Years 3 – 8
Homework Club
Geog Rm
Years 3 – 8
Homework Club
Geog Rm
Years 3 – 8
CE
Homework Club
Geog Rm
Years 3 – 8
MS
Mathletics Club
4C
Year 4
MC
Touch Typing
LRC
Years 3-8
AF
Training Choir
Music Room
Years 3 – 5
AA / AT
Senior Drama Club/ Drama Skills
Adlington Hall
Years 6 – 8
SW/SC/ KDG
Orchestra
Music Room
Invitation only
FA
Choir
Adlington Hall
Invitation only
AT
Drama
Adlington Hall
Year 5
ML
Cookery Club
Dining Hall
Years 3 – 8
4.10pm – 5.10pm
MH
Rugby Club
Field/ Sports Hall
Years 4-6
Sports Staff
Judo
Adlington Hall
Years 3 – 8
Judo Coach
Rugby Club
Year 3
Field
JBa
Craft Club
Art Room
Y5-8
ND
Young Samurai
Adlington Hall
Years 3-8
Kickboxing instructor
Boys & Girls Hockey Club
Astroturf/ Sports Hall
Years 3 – 4
TH KB AG
Cross Country Club
Field
Years 3 – 8
Sports Staff
Junior Drama
Years 3 + 4
Rm19
IL+SA
Chess Club
T3
Years 3-8
MD
Environment and Nature Club
Science Room
Year 3 + 4
JB
Lego Robotics
Art Room
Years 5-8
External Instructor
Wycombe Wanderers Football
Years 3 & 4
Sports Hall
Wycombe Coaches
Badminton Club
Years 5-8
Sports Hall
JK
Gymnastics
Sports Hall
Years 3-8
MT AG
Netball Club
Astroturf/ Sports Hall
Years 3-8
KB
Ski Club
Years 4-8
Hemel Dome
AJ+MT
Hockey Club
Years 5-8
Astro
TH
Rugby Club
Field/ Sports Hall
Years 7-8
Sports Staff
Craft Club
Art Room
Years 3 + 4
TC
5pm-6pm Indoor Cricket Training
Years 5-8
Sports Hall
5.00pm – 6.00pm
External Instructor
Environment and Nature Club
Science Room
Years 5-8
JB

GREEN: Invitation only clubs
BLUE: Chargeable clubs
ORANGE: First half of term only
RED: 5.00pm – 6.00pm – Please say what your child will do between 4 – 5pm
ITALICS: Maximum numbers apply

Please be aware that some off site and schools clubs will return to school later than 5pm.

– Ski club will return to school at 6.15.

– Golf club will return to school at 5.15.

– Cookery finishes at 5.15

to the Junior School Carol Concert.